Indian Post Office Vacancy 2024 Notification, Sarkari Result, Apply Online

Indian Post Office Vacancy 2024 Notification, Sarkari Result, Apply Online

Indian Post Office Vacancy 2024 Notification, Sarkari Result, Apply Online

Indian Post Office Vacancy 2024 Notification, Sarkari Result, Apply Online – The Indian Post Office has announced job opportunities for different positions like Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS), Multi Task Staff (MTS), Post Man, etc. If you’re interested in working with the post office, you can apply online through their official website, www.indiapost.gov.in. For all the details about available positions and eligibility criteria, you can check and download the notification PDF from the same website.

Indian Post Office Vacancy 2024 – Overview

Organization NameIndian Postal Department
Post NameGramin Dak Sevak (GDS), Multi Task Staff (MTS), etc.
Total PostVarious Post
Application Starts onApril 2024 (Expected)
Application End onMay 2024 (Expected)
Mode of ApplicationOnline 
Job CategoryIndian Post Office Vacancy 2024
Job LocationAll India
Selection Process10th class Marks Obtain
online or offline examination
merit list or cut-off marks
document verification
Official Websitewww.indiapost.gov.in

Indian Post Office Vacancy 2024 – Post Details

Name of the StateMTS Recruitment 2024Postman Recruitment 2024Mail Guard Recruitment 2024
Andhra Pradesh11662289108
Assam74793473
Bihar1956185195
Chattisgarh34661316
Delhi2667290320
Gujarat2530452474
Haryana818104324
Himachal Pradesh3834237
Jammu & Kashmir401395XX
Jharkhand60088914
Karnataka1754388790
Kerala1424293074
Madhya Pradesh1268206252
Maharashtra54789884147
North East358581XX
Odisha881153270
Punjab1178182429
Rajasthan1336213563
Tamil Nadu33616130128
Telangana878155382
Uttar Pradesh39114992116
Uttarakhand3996748
West Bengal37445231155
Total37539590991445

Indian Post Office Vacancy 2024Educational Qualification

Qualification10th, 12th Pass and Computer Knowledge

Indian Post Office Vacancy 2024 – Age Limit

Age Limit18 to 32 years

Indian Post Office Vacancy 2024 – Salary Details

Pay ScaleRs 5,500 to Rs 80,000

Read More:

Indian Post Office Vacancy 2024 Selection Process

There will be various stages to get selected.

  • 10th class Marks Obtain
  • online or offline examination
  • merit list or cut-off marks
  • document verification

Indian Post Office Vacancy 2024 – Application Fee

  • General/OBC – Rs 100
  • SC/ST/EWS – Nil
  • Application Fees can be paid online or offline both method. Kindly read the official Notification for more details.

How to Apply for the Indian Post Office Vacancy 2024

  • Go to https://www.indiapost.gov.in, the official website of Indian Post.
  • Look for “India Post Office Recruitment 2024” in the news or updates section on the home page.
  • Once found, open the application form.
  • Fill in all the required details accurately.
  • Upload the necessary documents as instructed.
  • Make the application fee payment online.
  • Finally, click on the “Submit” button.
  • Save a copy of the application form for future reference.

Indian Post Office Vacancy 2024 – Important Links

Official NotificationCheck Here
Apply OnlineCheck Here

How many vacancies are available in Indian Post Office Vacancy 2024?

There are Various Vacancies available in Indian Post Office Vacancy 2024.

What is the last date for Indian Post Office Vacancy 2024?

The last date for Indian Post Office Vacancy 2024 is May 2024 (Expected).

What are the Application fees for Indian Post Office Vacancy 2024?

General/OBC – Rs 100
SC/ST/EWS – Nil

Leave a Comment

Join Telegram Logo Join WhatsApp Logo