ICG Recruitment 2024 Junior Assistant Manager, Notification, Last Date, Apply Online

ICG Recruitment 2024 Junior Assistant Manager, Notification, Last Date, Apply Online

ICG Recruitment 2024 Junior Assistant Manager, Notification, Last Date, Apply Online

ICG Recruitment 2024 Junior Assistant Manager, Notification, Last Date, Apply Online – The Indian Coast Guard is looking to fill 260 vacancies through the Navik Recruitment 2024. You can apply online from February 13th to February 27th, 2024. The selection process involves a computer-based exam. Check the detailed notification PDF on joinindiancoastguard.cdac.in for information on qualifications, age limits, application fees, and available vacancies.

ICG Recruitment 2024 – Overview

Organization NameIndian Coast Guard (ICG)
Post NameSailor General Duty
Total Post260 
Application Starts on13th February 2024
Application End on27th February 2024
Mode of ApplicationOnline
Job CategoryGovt. Jobs
Job LocationAll India
Selection ProcessWritten Examination, Physical Fitness Test, Initial Document Verification, Final Document Verification and Police Verification
Official Websitejoinindiancoastguard.cdac.in

ICG Recruitment 2024Post Details

REGION/ZONEUR(GEN)EWSOBCSTSCTOTAL
NORTH310817081479
WEST260714071266
NORTH EAST270715071268
EAST130307040633
NORTH WEST050103010212
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR000001010103
Total10226572847260

ICG Recruitment 2024 – Educational Qualification

Post name Educational Qualification
Sailor General Duty10+2 passed with Maths and Physics

ICG Recruitment 2024 – Age Limit

Post name Age Limit
Sailor General Duty18-22 years

ICG Recruitment 2024 – Age Relaxation

Post name Age Limit
SC/ST5 years
OBC3 years

ICG Recruitment 2024 – Salary Details

Post name Pay Scale
Sailor General DutyRs. 21,700 (Pay Level-3) plus allowances

Read More:

ICG Recruitment 2024 Selection Process

There will be various stages to get selected.

  • Written Examination
  • Physical Fitness Test
  • Initial Document Verification
  • Final Document Verification and Police Verification

ICG Recruitment 2024 – Application Fee

  • General/EWS/OBC: Rs.300/-
  • SC/ST/PwBD: Nil
  • Application Fees can be paid online or offline both method. Kindly read the official Notification for more details.

How to Apply for the ICG Recruitment 2024

  • Visit the official website: go to joinindiancoastguard.cdac.in.
  • Click “Sign in”: It’s on the homepage.
  • Select “New Registration”: This is on the new page.
  • Complete Registration: Provide correct details.
  • Log in: Use the credentials to log in.
  • Fill Application Form: Complete it and click “Save & Preview”.
  • Upload Documents: Add a photo, signature, and required documents as instructed.
  • Pay Fees: If applicable, pay the examination fees.
  • Print Application Form: Take a printout for future reference.

ICG Recruitment 2024 – Important Links

Official NotificationClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here

How many vacancies are available in ICG Recruitment 2024?

There are 260 Vacancies available in ICG Recruitment 2024.

What is the last date for ICG Recruitment 2024?

The last date for ICG Recruitment 2024 is 27th February 2024.

What are the Application fees for ICG Recruitment 2024?

General/EWS/OBC: Rs.300/-,SC/ST/PwBD: Nil.

Leave a Comment

Join Telegram Logo Join WhatsApp Logo