CG Police Vacancy 2024 Notification PDF Download, Recruitment

CG Police Vacancy 2024 Notification PDF Download, Recruitment

CG Police Vacancy 2024 Notification PDF Download, Recruitment

CG Police Vacancy 2024 Notification PDF Download, Recruitment – The Chhattisgarh Police Department has announced a job opportunity for Constables (Aarkashi) in various categories, totaling 5967 vacancies. Eligible candidates can apply online through the official website www.cgpolice.gov.in. The application deadline is 15th February 2024 (11.59 pm). Check the details about the selection process, eligibility criteria, important dates, vacancies, and exam patterns on the official website or through the provided direct link.

CG Police Vacancy 2024 – Overview

Organization NameChhattisgarh Police Department
Post NameConstable (GD/ Trade/ Driver)
Total Post5967
Application Starts on1 January 2024
Application End on15 February 2024
Mode of ApplicationOnline
Job CategoryGovt Jobs
Job LocationChhattisgarh
Selection ProcessPhysical Efficiency Test (PET), Physical Standards Test (PST), Document Verification, Trade Test (for Driver/ Trade Posts)
Written Exam
Medical Examination
Official Websitewww.cgpolice.gov.in

CG Police Vacancy 2024 – Post Details

District/UnitUROBC (NCL)STSCTotal
Raipur362772397559
Balaidabazar – Bhatapara5014132198
Dhamtari65121912108
Gariaband73257018186
Mahasmund4413251092
PTS, Mana, Raipur1601020120
Rail, Raipur50143213109
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose, Police Academy1403010422
MT, Pool Police Headquarters, Raipur2206150548
Durg249340742332
Balod60184010128
Bemetara70151906110
Rajnandgaon106211518160
Kabirdham62162715120
Mohla – Manipur – Anbargah Chowki108316522226
Khairagarh- Chhuikhadan Gandai4012220882
PTS, Rajnandagaon1203020320
Bilaspur78243927168
Mungeli68201635139
Raigarh44184715124
Jangir- Champa1404060429
Sakti49131524101
Korba61247517177
Gaurela- Pendra – Marwari1006210242
Sarngarh 0 Bilaigarh1550116000316
Jashpur22166206106
Sarguja1812450479
Koriya1106160437
Balrampur – Ramanuganj563615512259
Surajpur52506408144
Manendragarh – Chirmiri – Bhartpur35164609106
PTS, Maipat1004240139
Bastar785722506366
Kondagaon16137104104
Kanker35187604133
Dantewada0409530773
Narayanpur526633920477
Sukma050811907139
Bijapur155927541390
Total229176523495625967

CG Police Vacancy 2024 – Educational Qualification

Constable (GD/ Trade/ Driver)10th Pass (8th Pass for ST and 5th Pass for Naxalite Areas)

CG Police Vacancy 2024 – Age Limit

Constable (GD/ Trade/ Driver)18 to 28 years

CG Police Vacancy 2024 – Age Relaxation

CategoryAge Relaxation
SC/ ST/ OBC (non-creamy layer)05 years
Female Candidates Chhattisgarh10 years

CG Police Vacancy 2024 – Salary Details

Pay ScaleRs. 19500 to Rs. 62000/- (Level-4 Pay Matrix)

Read More:

CG Police Vacancy 2024 Selection Process

There will be various stages to get selected.

  • Physical Efficiency Test (PET), Physical Standards Test (PST), Document Verification, Trade Test (for Driver/ Trade Posts)
  • Written Exam
  • Medical Examination

CG Police Vacancy 2024 – Application Fee

  • General/OBC: ₹200
  • SC/ST/: ₹125
  • Application Fees can be paid online or offline both method. Kindly read the official Notification for more details.

How to Apply for the CG Police Vacancy 2024

  • Go to the official website of Chhattisgarh Police at www.cgpolice.gov.in.
  • Look for the link that says “Click Here to Apply for CG Police Constable Recruitment Exam” on the homepage and click on it.
  • A new page will appear. Click on “New Registration.”
  • Enter your valid mobile number and name. Click on “Get OTP” (a code will be sent to your mobile). Enter the code and create a password.
  • Fill in your application details, such as your name, parents’ names, gender, etc.
  • Upload a photo in the specified format and provide other necessary information. Then, click on the “Submit” button.
  • Review your CG Police Constable application form on the screen.
  • Download the CG Police Bharti 2024 application form and take a printout for future reference.

CG Police Vacancy 2024 – Important Links

Official NotificationClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here

How many vacancies are available in CG Police Vacancy 2024?

There are 5967 Vacancies available in CG Police Vacancy 2024.

What is the last date for CG Police Vacancy 2024?

The last date for CG Police Vacancy 2024 is 15 February 2024.

What are the Application fees for CG Police Vacancy 2024?

General/OBC: ₹200, SC/ST/: ₹125.

Leave a Comment

Join Telegram Logo Join WhatsApp Logo